Siliguri Table Tennis

Academy

Our Address

Siliguri Table Tennis Academy
44 Rabindra Sarani
Siliguri, 734406, WB
India
http://www.slgttacademy.org
Info@slgttacademy.org

Click to Contact Us
Our National Players

Medal Holders in National Table Tennis Championship Event

Sl. Name Event Place Year Medal
1 Souvik Basu Roy Sub.jr Boys Delhi 1991 Gold
Junior Boys Hyderabad 1992 Bronze
Junior Boys Kolkata 1993 Bronze
Junior Boys Delhi 1994 Gold
2 Moumita Dutta Sub.jr Girls Hyderabad 1992 Gold
Junior Girls Delhi 1994 Gold
3 Kasturi Chakraborty Cadet Girls Hyderabad 1992 Gold
Cadet Girls Kolkata 1993 Gold
Cadet Girls Chennai 1994 Gold
Sub.jr Girls Kolkata 1993 Silver
Sub.jr Girls Chennai 1994 Gold
Junior Girls Delhi 1994 Silver
Junior Girls Ajmeer 1995 Gold
Junior Girls Kolkata 1996 Silver
Junior Girls lmphel 1997 Gold
Women’s Jammu 1997 Gold
4 Sandip Roy Cadet Boys Chennai 1994 Silver
5 Subhajit Saha Cadet Boys Kolkata 1993 Gold
Sub.jr Boys Pune 1995 Gold
Junior Boys Ajmeer 1995 Bronze
Junior Boys Kolkata 1996 Gold
Junior Boys lmphel 1997 Silver
Junior Boys Jullendhar 1998 Gold
Mens Cuttack 2000 Bronze
Mens Delhi 2001 Bronze
Mens Pune 2002 Bronze
Mens Gurgoan 2003 Bronze
Mens Jaipur 2005 Gold
Arjun Award 2006
6 Kousik De Sarkar Cadet Boys Hyderabad 1992 Silver
Sub.jr Boys Chennai 1994 Silver
Cadet Boys Hyderabad 1992 Silver
Sub jr Boys Chennai 1994 Silver
7 Soumik De Sarkar Cadet Boys Hyderabad 1992 Bronze
Cadet Boys Hyderabad 1992 Silver
8 Prithviraj Bose Junior Boys Imphlal 1997 Bronze
9 Mithu Paul Junior Girls Delhi 1994 Bronze
10 Birupakha Saha Junior Boys Bangalore 2000 Bronze
11 Nandita Saha Junior Girls Bangalore 2000 Bronze
Women Mumbai 2004 Bronze
Women Kolkata 2010 Bronze
12 Salankara Mahalanabish Cadet Girls Chennai 2000 Silver
Cadet Girls Sirsa 2002 Bronze
13 Triparna Biswas Cadet Girls Chennai 2000 Bronze
14 Sukanya Bose Sub jr Girls Boroda 2001 Bronze
15 Ankita Das Cadet Girls Ajmer 2003 Gold
16 Rituja Das Sub.jr Girls Chennai 2004 Bronze
17 Soumyojit Ghosh Cadet Boys Ajmer 2003 Gold
Sub jr Boys Chennai 2004 Gold
18 Takeme Sarkar Youth Girls Ahmadabad 2010 Bronze
All India Rly Champion, Kolkata 2013  
19 Zeedan kr Gogoi Cadet Boys Cochin 2011 Silver
20 Jayabrata Bhattacherjee National Championship held at Rajamondry 2014 Bronze
Sub. Jr Cadet National held at Ajmeer 2014 Bronze
Sub.Jr Boys Kolkata 2015 Bronze
21 Nikita Sarkar Sub.Jr Girls Kolkata 2015 Silver